5-Deposit Welcome Pack Up to $10,000
+ 500 Spins

First deposit: 100% up to $500 + 100 spins

LuckyDreams Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

Looking at a $100 deposit bonus at LuckyDreams Casino? The closest match is the five-deposit welcome pack, where a $100 deposit on the first offer can receive a $100 bonus plus 100 free spins. You can also use a $100 deposit with the Sunday promotion for a 50% bonus up to $100.

Try These Pokies

Duck of Luck returns

Duck of Luck returns

technology

Pirates Fortune

Pirates Fortune

champion

Astrology

Astrology

kagaming

Sizzling Eggs Extremely Light

Sizzling Eggs Extremely Light

voltent

Triad Treasure Hold and Win

Triad Treasure Hold and Win

flatdog

Mystical Luck Hold And Win

Mystical Luck Hold And Win

1spin4win

How a $100 deposit works with the welcome offer

The first LuckyDreams Casino welcome offer gives you a 100% match up to $500, along with 100 free spins on Lucky Lady Moon. The minimum deposit is $20, so a $100 deposit qualifies for a $100 bonus. That leaves you with $200 in bonus and deposited funds before any play, plus the free spins.

Contents

There is no code required for the first deposit. The free spins arrive in five portions over consecutive days, rather than all at once. Their winnings carry the same 40× wagering requirement as the deposit bonus and have a maximum win of $300.

TermDetails
Deposit example$100
Matched bonus$100
Free spins100 on Lucky Lady Moon
Minimum deposit$20
Maximum bonus$500
Promo codeNot required

A $100 deposit does not use the full $500 cap

The match is 100%, so a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. To receive the full $500 first-deposit bonus, the qualifying deposit would need to reach $500.

What you receive across all five welcome deposits

The welcome package continues through five qualifying deposits. Across the full sequence, you can receive up to $10,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins. Each offer has its own deposit match, code and free-spin arrangement, so it helps to choose the right one before making the next deposit.

DepositBonus and spinsCode
1100% up to $500 + 100 spins on Lucky Lady MoonNone
2100% up to $500 + 50 spins on Lucky Lady's CloverLUCKY2
350% up to $1,000 + 50 spins on Safari Sam2LUCKY3
425% up to $2,000 + 100 free spinsLUCKY4
520% up to $6,000 + 200 free spinsLUCKY5

For example, the second offer would also turn a $100 deposit into a $100 bonus, provided you enter LUCKY2. The third offer would add $50 to a $100 deposit, while the fourth would add $25. The fifth offer would add $20. The first two offers therefore provide the largest percentage match on a $100 deposit.

Use the code before you deposit

For deposits two to five, enter the relevant code before completing the transaction: LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 or LUCKY5. Check the selected promotion first, then make the qualifying deposit.

The 40× wagering rule and a simple $100 example

The main welcome bonuses require 40× wagering on bonus and free spin winnings. With a $100 deposit producing a $100 bonus, the bonus portion alone creates a $4,000 wagering figure: $100 × 40. This is a turnover requirement, not a fee, and the free-spin winnings have their own 40× calculation.

Here is the same idea with the first offer. A $100 deposit gives you a $100 bonus. If the free spins produce $10 in winnings, the bonus-side calculation is $100 × 40, while the spin winnings add $10 × 40. Together, that example gives $4,400 of required wagering.

ItemCalculationResult
Deposit match$100 × 100%$100 bonus
Bonus wagering$100 × 40$4,000
Example spin winnings$10$10
Spin-winnings wagering$10 × 40$400
Combined example$4,000 + $400$4,400

Only pokies contribute 100% towards the main bonus wagering. Roulette contributes 25%, while jackpot games contribute 0%. The casino asks players to contact customer support to confirm participating pokies before claiming a bonus. The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $8.

Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind

Placing a bet above $8 while a bonus is active can affect how you use the promotion. Staying at or below the stated limit keeps your play within the published bonus condition.

Sunday and weekly promotions for a $100 deposit

A $100 deposit also fits the Sunday deposit promotion. With code DREAMS, you can receive a 50% bonus up to $100, with a minimum deposit of $30. A $100 deposit would therefore produce a $50 bonus, and the promotion also includes entry into the weekly $1,000 Sunday cash drawing.

The other Sunday option uses code LUCKY and gives 50 free spins on Lady Lucky Dreams, plus entry into the same weekly $1,000 cash drawing. The main welcome pack is the more direct route if your priority is a 100% match on a $100 deposit.

PromotionRequirement or rewardCode
Monday Boost77 bonus spins on a designated HOT game; minimum deposit $30BOOST
Crazy Tuesday33% bonus on deposits of $30 or more; $30 maximum deposit per repeat claimCRAZY
Thursday ComboDeposit bonus plus 20 free spins on deposits from $30 to $200COMBO
Friday Reload50 spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas on deposits of $30 or moreHAPPY
Weekend Bonus66% on deposits from $30 to $66WEEKEND
Monthly Reload100% on a qualifying deposit from $30 to $500MONTH

The weekly offers have their own terms. Monday Boost uses 40× wagering on winnings and is valid for 7 days. Crazy Tuesday uses 40× wagering, is available unlimited times on Tuesday, and allows a maximum deposit of $30 per repeat claim. The Weekend Bonus uses 40× wagering and is valid for 7 days, as is the Monthly Reload.

How to claim a deposit bonus step by step

  1. Choose the promotion

    Decide whether you want the first welcome offer, one of deposits two to five, or a recurring promotion such as the Sunday DREAMS bonus.

  2. Check the deposit amount

    For the welcome pack, the minimum is $20. Several recurring promotions require $30, while the Sunday DREAMS offer also needs at least $30.

  3. Enter the code when required

    The first welcome deposit needs no code. Later welcome deposits use LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 or LUCKY5. Weekly offers use their own codes.

  4. Make the deposit

    Deposits arrive instantly and no additional payment fees are charged. A $100 deposit is within the standard deposit range.

  5. Play within the terms

    Keep bonus bets at $8 or less, use participating pokies for full wagering contribution, and watch the 7-day validity period where it applies.

A $100 deposit bonus is not a no-deposit offer: each promotion here requires a qualifying payment. Gambling involves real money, so set a budget before you deposit and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than guaranteed value.

Ready to use a $100 deposit?

Pick the offer first, enter its code where needed, and keep the wagering and bet limits beside you while you play.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

LuckyDreams Casino accepts deposits from $20, or 0.0001 BTC. The standard maximum deposit is $10,000, while crypto deposits have no upper limit. Available options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Paysafecard, AstroPay Card, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Interac and bank transfer, among others.

You can use AUD and other supported fiat currencies, including USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, INR, NOK, NZD and ZAR. Supported cryptocurrencies include BTC, ETH, USDC and USDT. Additional currencies can be added through My Account.

PeriodLimit
Daily$6,000
Weekly$12,000
Monthly$42,000
Daily net win limit$50,000

Withdrawals are processed within 24-48 hours. Digital wallets can settle in under 24 hours, while bank transfers take several days. Before your first withdrawal, complete your personal information in My Account so the required KYC check can be completed.

Games and support available at LuckyDreams Australia

LuckyDreams Australia offers more than 14,000 games, including over 12,000 pokies and more than 100 live dealer titles. The library also has roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, video poker, crash games, dice, bingo, keno, scratch cards and arcade games. Demo or free-play mode is available.

The average RTP across the library is 96.82%. Roulette has more than 200 variants, while blackjack has over 50 variants. Live options include Lightning Roulette, Texas Hold'em, Caribbean Stud, Sic Bo, live blackjack, live baccarat, live bingo and Sweet Bonanza Candyland.

You can play through the mobile site or the LuckyDreams app, with account, deposit and withdrawal features available on mobile. Live chat operates 24 hours a day for registered players, and email and phone support are also available. Responsible gambling tools, including deposit limits and self-exclusion, are activated through customer support.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus would a $100 first deposit receive?

The first welcome offer gives a 100% match up to $500, so a $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus. It also includes 100 free spins on Lucky Lady Moon.

Is a promo code needed for the first deposit?

No. The first welcome deposit does not require a code. Codes are needed for deposits two to five and for the recurring promotions.

How much wagering applies to a $100 bonus?

The welcome offers use 40× wagering on bonus and free spin winnings. A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 bonus-wagering figure before any free spin winnings are added.

Can I use roulette to clear the bonus?

Roulette contributes 25% towards bonus wagering. Pokies contribute 100%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 while a bonus is active.

How long are the welcome bonuses valid?

The welcome bonuses are valid for 7 days. The free spins from the first offer are awarded in five portions over consecutive days.

What is the maximum win from the free spins?

The maximum win from free spins is $300. The welcome bonuses also have a maximum cashout of $5,000 per bonus.

What Sunday bonus can I use with a $100 deposit?

The DREAMS promotion gives a 50% deposit bonus up to $100, so a $100 deposit produces a $50 bonus. It also includes entry into the weekly $1,000 Sunday cash drawing.