5-Deposit Welcome Pack Up to $10,000
+ 500 Spins

First deposit: 100% up to $500 + 100 spins

LuckyDreams Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

The LuckyDreams Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus search usually comes down to one thing: finding a way to start with a small amount and still get extra play. The current closest match is the five-deposit Welcome Bonus, which starts with a $20 minimum deposit and adds bonus funds plus free spins.

Games on Fire

Duck of Luck returns

Duck of Luck returns

technology

Pirates Fortune

Pirates Fortune

champion

Astrology

Astrology

kagaming

Sizzling Eggs Extremely Light

Sizzling Eggs Extremely Light

voltent

Triad Treasure Hold and Win

Triad Treasure Hold and Win

flatdog

Mystical Luck Hold And Win

Mystical Luck Hold And Win

1spin4win

What you get for a $20 deposit at LuckyDreams Casino

A $20 deposit is enough to trigger the first offer in the LuckyDreams welcome package. You receive a 100% match up to $500, along with 100 free spins on Lucky Lady Moon. There is no code to enter for this first deposit, so the process is fairly straightforward: make the qualifying deposit and the offer is applied.

Contents
TermDetails
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit match100% up to $500
Free spins100 on Lucky Lady Moon
Wagering40x bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet$8 while the bonus is active
Maximum cashout$5,000 per bonus
Free-spin win cap$300
Validity7 days

A $20 deposit would create a $20 bonus, making $40 available before any wins. A larger deposit can unlock more bonus value, but the match stops at $500. The free spins from Deposit 1 arrive in five portions over consecutive days, so you will not necessarily receive all 100 spins at once.

The $20 deposit is the entry point, not a free credit

The offer requires a real-money deposit. The bonus funds and free-spin winnings also carry wagering rules, a maximum bet and cashout limits.

How the five-deposit Welcome Bonus works

The first offer is part of a larger five-deposit package worth up to $10,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins in total. Each stage needs a minimum deposit of $20. After Deposit 1, promo codes are used for the later stages.

DepositBonus and spinsCode or game
1100% up to $500 + 100 spinsNo code; Lucky Lady Moon
2100% up to $500 + 50 spinsLUCKY2; Lucky Lady's Clover
350% up to $1,000 + 50 spinsLUCKY3; Safari Sam2
425% up to $2,000 + 100 spinsLUCKY4
520% up to $6,000 + 200 spinsLUCKY5

Every stage uses the same main limits: 40x wagering on bonus and free spin winnings, an $8 maximum bet while a bonus is active, a $5,000 maximum cashout per bonus, a $300 maximum win from free spins and a 7-day validity period. The package is designed to be taken one deposit at a time rather than as one large opening reward.

  1. Register an account

    Choose Join Now and complete the registration process. Players must be 18 or over, and only one account per person is permitted.

  2. Make at least a $20 deposit

    Use a supported payment method and meet the minimum deposit for Deposit 1. Deposits are instant and no additional payment fees are charged.

  3. Play within the bonus rules

    Keep individual bets at $8 or less while the bonus remains active. The 7-day validity period applies to the main welcome offers.

  4. Use the next code when you continue

    For Deposits 2 to 5, enter LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 or LUCKY5 for the matching stage.

Wagering rules: which games count and how to calculate them

The standard wagering requirement is 40x on the bonus and free spin winnings. Only pokies contribute 100% towards this requirement. Roulette contributes 25%, while jackpot games contribute 0%. That difference matters if you are planning your play, because a bet on a game with a lower contribution will clear the requirement more slowly.

For a simple example, a $20 deposit matched with a $20 bonus creates a $20 bonus amount. A 40x requirement applied to that bonus equals $800 in wagering. If eligible pokies are used, $800 in qualifying bets would meet that example calculation. This is a turnover figure, not a promise of profit, and any free-spin winnings have their own 40x requirement.

  • Keep each bonus-active bet at $8 or below.
  • Use pokies for the full 100% wagering contribution.
  • Remember that roulette contributes 25%.
  • Do not count jackpot games towards the requirement, as they contribute 0%.
  • Check the participating pokies with customer support before claiming a bonus.
  • Keep the 7-day validity window in mind.

The maximum bet applies during bonus play

The $8 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active unless a different term is stated. Staying within that limit helps you avoid breaking the offer conditions.

Other promotions when you want more than the opening offer

The $20 welcome deposit is not the only way to receive extra value. LuckyDreams runs recurring promotions across the week, with qualifying deposits generally starting at $30. These are separate from the five-deposit package and may use their own code, game or validity rule.

PromotionOfferHow to claim
Monday Boost77 bonus spins on a designated HOT gameDeposit $30; code BOOST
Crazy Tuesday33% bonusDeposit $30 or more; code CRAZY
Crazy Crypto Tuesday33% crypto-specific bonus up to $300Use code CRYPTO on Tuesday
Wild WednesdayRandom prize up to $100Deposit $30
Thursday ComboDeposit bonus plus 20 free spinsDeposit $30-$200; code COMBO
Friday Reload50 spins on Elvis Frog in VegasDeposit $30 or more; code HAPPY
Weekend Bonus66% on deposits from $30 to $66Code WEEKEND
Monthly Reload100% bonus on $30-$500Once per month; code MONTH

On Sundays, you can choose between 50 free spins on Lady Lucky Dreams with code LUCKY, or a 50% deposit bonus up to $100 with code DREAMS. Either Sunday option includes entry into a weekly $1,000 cash drawing. The Monday Boost, Crazy Tuesday, Thursday Combo, Weekend Bonus and Monthly Reload carry 40x wagering terms where stated in their offer rules.

Ready to start with the $20 minimum?

Choose the first welcome offer if you want the clearest route into the five-deposit package, then keep the $8 bet limit and 7-day window in view.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks

LuckyDreams supports deposits from $20, or 0.0001 BTC. The standard maximum deposit is $10,000, while crypto deposits have no upper limit. Payment options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Paysafecard, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Interac, AstroPay and several cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin.

A Withdrawal can be requested through available payout methods such as cards, bank wire, Skrill, Neteller, Interac, EcoPayz, MiFinity and crypto options. Withdrawals are processed within 24-48 hours. Digital wallets can settle in under 24 hours, while bank transfers take several days.

LimitAmount
Daily$6,000
Weekly$12,000
Monthly$42,000
Daily net win limit$50,000

Before your first withdrawal, complete the personal information in My Account for KYC verification. Wins above the monthly withdrawal limit are paid in monthly instalments. The account also includes responsible gambling tools, including deposit limits and self-exclusion, which are activated through customer support.

For Australian players comparing bonus terms, LuckyDreams Australia operates under the CuraƧao Gaming Authority licence and uses the SOFTSWISS platform. The casino was established in 2021, and player data and financial transactions are protected with SSL encryption.

Treat the bonus as entertainment money

Set a deposit limit that suits your budget before you play. A bonus can add funds or spins, but it does not remove the risk of losing deposited money.

Compare the terms before you claim

The first deposit gives you a $20 entry point, while later promotions offer different codes, deposits, games and limits. Pick the option that fits your budget and play style.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does LuckyDreams have a $20 No Deposit Bonus?

The current offer connected with a $20 starting amount is a deposit bonus: the first welcome offer requires a minimum $20 deposit and gives a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins. A no-deposit bonus is not currently active.

What do I receive with the first $20 deposit?

You receive a 100% deposit match up to $500 and 100 free spins on Lucky Lady Moon. The spins are awarded in five portions over consecutive days.

What is the wagering requirement?

The main welcome offers require 40x wagering on bonus and free spin winnings. Pokies contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I bet more than $8 while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 while a bonus is active unless a different term is stated. Keep individual bets at or below that amount during bonus play.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The five welcome offers are valid for 7 days. Several recurring promotions also use a 7-day period, so check the specific offer before claiming it.

What is the maximum win from the free spins?

The maximum win from free spins is $300 for each welcome bonus stage.

Do I need a promo code for the first deposit?

No code is needed for Deposit 1. The later welcome stages use LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 and LUCKY5 respectively.

What must I do before withdrawing?

Complete your personal information in My Account so KYC verification is finished before your first withdrawal is processed. Australian-dollar withdrawals have daily, weekly and monthly limits of $6,000, $12,000 and $42,000.